Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Gillette Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Gillette AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Gillette Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Gillette WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Gillette Crime Index 10314494.54479.3
 
Gillette Violent Crimes 27117.7553.5
Gillette Murders 007
Gillette Rapes 417.433.1
Gillette Robberies 28.7205.8
Gillette Aggravated Assaults 2191.5336.5
 
Gillette Property Crimes 10044376.83906.1
Gillette Burglaries 64279813.2
Gillette Larceny/Thefts 8933892.92601.7
Gillette Motor Vehicle Thefts 47204.9501.5
 
Gillette Arsons 1  1252.31N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Gillette crime collection area population of 22,939.
  • Gillette crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Gillette crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Gillette

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Gillette crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Gillette crime level is worse than national average.

 GILLETTE STATISTICS
 Gillette Population: 19646
 Male Population: 9978
 Female Population: 9668
 Households: 7390
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.62
Gillette Population
Gillette Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement